MasterSetter
Basculin
White Flare/#024/086

Basculin

PokémonBasic90 HPCommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
Normal
$0.08
0
Reverse Holofoil
$0.33
0
Poké Ball Pattern
$0.78
0
Master Ball Pattern
$2.25
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Water

Attacks

ColorlessBite
10
WaterBared Fangs
50

If your opponent's Active Pokémon has no damage counters on it before this attack does damage, this attack does nothing.

Weakness
Lightning ×2
Retreat

1

Illustrated by KEIICHIRO ITO

Variants

normal

Market: $0.08

master Ball Pattern

Market: $2.25

poke Ball Pattern

Market: $0.78

reverse Holofoil

Market: $0.33

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
normal$0.08
master Ball Pattern$2.25
poke Ball Pattern$0.78
reverse Holofoil$0.33

Buy This Card

Market value