MasterSetter
Sandshrew
Base Set/#062/102

Sandshrew

PokémonBasic40 HPCommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$31.72
0
Shadowless
$2.25
0
Unlimited
$1.25
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Fighting

Attacks

FightingSand-attack
10

If the Defending Pokémon tries to attack during your opponent's next turn, your opponent flips a coin. If tails, that attack does nothing.

Weakness
Grass ×2
Resistance
Lightning -30
Retreat

1

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

shadowless

Market: $2.25

1st Edition

Market: $31.72

unlimited

Market: $1.25

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
shadowless$2.25
1st Edition$31.72
unlimited$1.25

Buy This Card

Market value