MasterSetter
Pidgey
Base Set/#057/102

Pidgey

PokémonBasic40 HPCommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$24.84
0
Shadowless
$3.77
0
Unlimited
$1.73
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Colorless

Attacks

Colorless ColorlessWhirlwind
10

If your opponent has any Benched Pokémon, he or she chooses 1 of them and switches it with the Defending Pokémon. (Do the damage before switching the Pokémon.)

Weakness
Lightning ×2
Resistance
Fighting -30
Retreat

1

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

1st Edition

Market: $24.84

unlimited

Market: $1.73

shadowless

Market: $3.77

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
1st Edition$24.84
unlimited$1.73
shadowless$3.77

Buy This Card

Market value