MasterSetter
Caterpie
Base Set/#045/102

Caterpie

PokémonBasic40 HPCommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$41.50
0
Shadowless
$3.23
0
Unlimited
$1.52
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Grass

Attacks

GrassString Shot
10

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

Weakness
Fire ×2
Retreat

1

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

unlimited

Market: $1.52

1st Edition

Market: $41.50

shadowless

Market: $3.23

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
unlimited$1.52
1st Edition$41.50
shadowless$3.23

Buy This Card

Market value