MasterSetter
Wartortle
Base Set/#042/102

Wartortle

PokémonStage 170 HPUncommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$102.55
0
Shadowless
$13.11
0
Unlimited
$2.99
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Water

Attacks

Water ColorlessWithdraw

Flip a coin. If heads, prevent all damage done to Wartortle during your opponent's next turn. (Any other effects of attacks still happen.)

Water Colorless ColorlessBite
40
Weakness
Lightning ×2
Retreat

1

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

unlimited

Market: $2.99

1st Edition

Market: $102.55

shadowless

Market: $13.11

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
unlimited$2.99
1st Edition$102.55
shadowless$13.11

Buy This Card

Market value