MasterSetter
Magmar
Base Set/#036/102

Magmar

PokémonBasic50 HPUncommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$30.00
0
Shadowless
$4.99
0
Unlimited
$2.53
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Fire

Attacks

Fire FireFire Punch
30
Fire Fire ColorlessFlamethrower
50

Discard 1 Fire Energy card attached to Magmar in order to use this attack.

Weakness
Water ×2
Retreat

2

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

unlimited

Market: $2.53

1st Edition

Market: $30.00

shadowless

Market: $4.99

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
unlimited$2.53
1st Edition$30.00
shadowless$4.99

Buy This Card

Market value