MasterSetter
Kakuna
Base Set/#033/102

Kakuna

PokémonStage 180 HPUncommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$19.99
0
Shadowless
$3.01
0
Unlimited
$1.80
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Grass

Attacks

Colorless ColorlessStiffen

Flip a coin. If heads, prevent all damage done to Kakuna during your opponent's next turn. (Any other effects of attacks still happen.)

Grass GrassPoisonpowder
20

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Poisoned.

Weakness
Fire ×2
Retreat

2

Illustrated by Keiji Kinebuchi

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

unlimited

Market: $1.80

1st Edition

Market: $19.99

shadowless

Market: $3.01

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
unlimited$1.80
1st Edition$19.99
shadowless$3.01

Buy This Card

Market value