MasterSetter
Jynx
Base Set/#031/102

Jynx

PokémonBasic70 HPUncommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$42.44
0
Shadowless
$4.98
0
Unlimited
$1.38
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Psychic

Attacks

PsychicDoubleslap
10×

Flip 2 coins. This attack does 10 damage times the number of heads.

Psychic Psychic ColorlessMeditate
20+

Does 20 damage plus 10 more damage for each damage counter on the Defending Pokémon.

Weakness
Psychic ×2
Retreat

2

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

unlimited

Market: $1.38

1st Edition

Market: $42.44

shadowless

Market: $4.98

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
unlimited$1.38
1st Edition$42.44
shadowless$4.98

Buy This Card

Market value