MasterSetter
Arcanine
Base Set/#023/102

Arcanine

PokémonStage 1100 HPUncommon

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$79.99
0
Shadowless
$14.50
0
Unlimited
$3.03
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Fire

Attacks

Fire Fire ColorlessFlamethrower
50

Discard 1 Fire Energy card attached to Arcanine in order to use this attack.

Fire Fire Colorless ColorlessTake Down
80

Arcanine does 30 damage to itself.

Weakness
Water ×2
Retreat

3

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

unlimited

Market: $3.03

1st Edition

Market: $79.99

shadowless

Market: $14.50

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
unlimited$3.03
1st Edition$79.99
shadowless$14.50

Buy This Card

Market value