MasterSetter
Electabuzz
Base Set/#020/102

Electabuzz

PokémonBasic70 HPRare

Collection

VariantMarket PriceQty
1st Edition
$105.00
0
Shadowless
$15.46
0
Unlimited
$6.27
0
4th Print (1999–2000 copyright)
No sales data
0

Signed out — additions are saved on this device only. Sign in from the menu to sync your collection everywhere.

Type:Lightning

Attacks

LightningThundershock
10

Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

Lightning ColorlessThunderpunch
30+

Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 30 damage plus 10 more damage; if tails, this attack does 30 damage plus Electabuzz does 10 damage to itself.

Weakness
Fighting ×2
Retreat

2

Illustrated by Ken Sugimori

Variants

4th Print

No sales data yet

1st Edition

Market: $105.00

shadowless

Market: $15.46

unlimited

Market: $6.27

Languages

Market Prices

VariantLowMidMarket
4th Print
1st Edition$105.00
shadowless$15.46
unlimited$6.27

Buy This Card

Market value